2019 presidency: RMD, Jim Iyke, Sani Danja, Sambo, others get Atiku’s appointment

RMD.jpg

The presidential candidate of the Peoples
Democratic Party, PDP, Alhaji Atiku
Abubakar, has constituted various standing
committees comprising over 2,000 members.
The list contains some names of prominent
Nollywood actors, including Jim Iyke,
Richard Mofe-Damijo and Kannywood
Superstar, Sani Danja .
Also, the son of a former Vice President,
Namadi Sambo, made the list of 2000
appointees into Standby Committee.
The announcement was made by the Office
of the Special Adviser, Youths And Support
Groups to the former Vice President.
It was signed by the Special Adviser, Youths
& Support Groups, Amb Aliyu Bin Abbas.
The statement added, “Atiku has made an
announcement of the appointment of several
seasoned individuals and Support Groups
with experience, exposure and expertise, in
line with its goals and objectives to ensuring
the total victory of His Excellency, Atiku
Abubakar Gcon, the Presidential Candidate
of the Peoples Democratic Party in the
February, 2019 elections.
New Anti-Infection Herbal Remedy totally
treats Staph aureus, Gonorrhea and other
Related Infections
“These appointments which are broadbased
and national in outlook, represent a
determined effort to engaging the very best
and efficient hands in the effort of mass
mobilization and community outreach.
The full list of committees and members
below:
“Appointment Of Standing Committees.
Office Of The Special Adviser, Youth And
Support Groups To His Excellency Atiku
Abubakar, GCON
1. National Secretariat, Finance And Fund
Raising
Amb Aliyu Bin Abbas—Chairman
Hon.Emmanuel Omobieje —-Vice Chairman
Dr. Anthony Okonkwo, Phd – Secretary
Hon. Ode Oghogho
Dr. Sani Adamu
Hon. Daniel Emmanuel Gengle
Omienye Arthur
Dr. Engr Uche D. Okoh
Mohammed Namadi Sambo, Jr
Armstrong Adah
Fatima Sani Kibiya
Amb. Popoola Isiaka Olamilekan
2. Zonal Committee North East
Esv. Jibrilla Madu Gadzama — Chairman
Hon. Abubakar Saleh Dudu
Abdullahi Zangina Maina Maji
Muhammad Idris Babagana.
Muhammadu Bello
Pastor Ayuba Wassan
Zakaiya Ibrahim Bokko
Sufyan Adamu
Mohammed Abubakar
Ede Boniface Augustine
Babani Ahmed Abu
Hamza Sadauki
Daniel Peter Zira
Alh. Sabo Jaddah
A.A Lawan Uba
Alh. Sanni Adamu
3. Zonal Committee North West
Comrade Saidu Bello— Chairman
Lawal Abubakar Zannah – Vice Chairman
Sani Haliru Maiwa
Kabiru Amadu Mai Palace
Abdulmumini Haruna Utono
Nuhu Liman
Abdallah El-Kurebe
Ahmed Ahmadu
Idrisu Aliyu Damare
Alh. Yusuf Ardo
Abubakar Alibaba
Aminu Adamu
Kabiru Yusuf
Khuzaifa Shuaibu
Alh. Haruna Yakubu
4. Zonal Committee North Central
Amb. Golkuna Yohanna Gotom Chairman
Hon. Ibrahim Audu Vice Chairman
Kabir Babba Kaita
Lawal Abubakar Zannah
Ojo Livinproof Samson
Princess Angela Torkula
Kazeem Tanimu
Alhaji Kabir Babba Kaita
Comrade Faruk Datsama
Mohammed Grema
Siyaka Obaro Khadijat
. Noah Akav Yaji
Hon Jiritmwa M. Goyit
Hon Florence Adam
Ada Fredrick
Okoro Chibuike
Idoko Amedu Idoko
Jeff Udende
Hamza Sadauki
Abubakar Abdullah
5. Zonal Committee South West
Hon Mogaji Chris Fawole—Chairman
Otunba Bolaji Adigun—Deputy Chairman
Odugbemi Olayemi Nimota
Akintunde Sheriff Bello
Folorunsho Cousym Akinlabi
Hon. Abiola Obanoyen
Comrade Ayyub Giwa
Owoeye Oyeniyi
Shittu Lukman
Olelekan Odejimi
Prince Adewole
Wale Alabi
6. Zonal Committee South-South
General Israel Eshanekpe, A.K.A Akpodoro–
Chairman Barr. Splent Martins Ubuluku
Comrade Famous O. Otamere
Athanasius Ugbome
Maxwell Zemonovie
Awele Odunze
Festus Ojedor
Prince Ekpo
Ejiro Okoro
Baron Mike
Amb. Enobong Inyang A.K.A Don-P
Hon. Meshack Onyeche
7. Zonal Committee South East
Barr. Sunday Umeha- Chairman
Aisha Oby Mezi.
Njoku Chris Udechukwu
Chuba Vincent Udechukwu
Anthony Nwachukwu
Goodluck Amechi Okorie A.K.A Igwe Ogazy
Comrade Edede Franklyne
MaduabuchObioma Odoemelam
Mr. Michael Secretary Af. Anambra Engr.
Moses Anene
8. Standing Committee On Media Relations
And Publicity
Jacob Onjewu Dickson— Chairman
Comrade Akpa Francis — Vice Chairman
Mr. Sunny Areh
Amb. Grema Sulaiman Al’arabi
Oludare Olatunde
Sunday Nomeh
Prince Philip Chukwuedo Igwenwanne
Mr Immanuel Penda
Jubrin Ayuba (Sarkin Yakin Atiku Abubakar)
Theresa Tondo
Habib Idris
Ishaq Mohammed Zakari
9. Committee On Contact & Mass
Mobilization
Prince Godwin Momoh –Chairman
Dr. Aslam Aliyu—Vice Chairman
Prince Dan Mbachi
Chief Paul Ukwamedua
Prince Olatunji Olusoji
Suleman D Yusuf Gaga
Abel Ankeli
Suberu Abdulrazak
Comr. Hamzah Sanusi Nassarawa
Hon. Hilary Nworie Ifere
Agbabiaka Folake Mustapha
Balarabe Oshiafi
Barr. Efe A Wilson
Naziru Habibu Ali
Ibrahim Tukur Bage
Mika’il Ibn Hassan
Omotor Aghogho Larry
Bishop Kings Mayo
Christopher Jalo
Friday Tumba
Silas Yerima
David Daniel
Bukola Adeojo
Zira Wampa
Bukola Augustine Adeojo
Nuhu Christopher Dateme
Stanley Amadi Nebo
Prophet Biodun Lawal
Prince Chinedu Asuz.
Dr. Timothy Prestige Adiele.
Osaźe Bello
Mr Roland Showing
Bishop Oyemadu
Gbenga Giwa
Hajiya Rukaya Abubakar
Fatima Musa
Dr Chijioke Nwandikom
Silasi Daniel
Hajiya Aishatu Mahmoud
Marcelus Chimezie.
John Ukwunnaya Paul
Gloria Sule
Sinebi Hungiapuko
Dr. Timothy Prestige Adiele.
10. Committee On Women Affairs
Hassana Abubakar—Chairman
Hajia Nana Khadijat Yahaya-Vice Chairman
Mrs Arit Okoi
Lady Ngozi Dike
Rose Ogbe
Veronica Odeh
Patricia Anwuyi
Mariam Khalid Abdullahi
Princess Adekemi Adesanya
Maimuna Yusuf
Miss Rita Daniels
Mrs Elizabeth Fadahunsi
Princess Adekemi Adesanya
Fatima Sani Kibiya
Hajiya Aisha Mahmou
Elizabeth Johnson
Cecilia Daniel
Hajia Aishatu Abdullahi
Florence Williams
Delphine Oby Nnebe
Hajia Habiba Ajana
Emilia Ogechukwu
Hon. Mrs Uwakwe Josephine
Hon. Juliana Obetta
Hajia Rakiya Abdullahi
Fatima Tuge
Mary Nyito
Queen Aishat Shamaki
Dr. Mrs Joana Solomon
Adenike Kajogbola
Hajiya Zainab Sir Cham Musa
Mrs Helen Otis Ideozu
Aisha Abdullahi Hudu
Abdullahi A. Makya
Martha Maikasuwa
Princess Maureen Iham
Hon. Tara Uju Uzor
J C Yinka Sanni
Saratu Yonana
Glorious Amalu-Jack
Hajia Luba Ahmed
Edna Uba
Hajiya Medena
Mohammed Jafar
Evangelist Emem Emmanuel
Naama Bulama
12. Standing Committee On Logistics And
Field Operations
Chief Ovat Ayabom –Chairman
Dr Emenana Bright –Deputy Chairman
Comr. Chukwuemeka Gabriel
Mrs.Julianah Ekuntola
Mbat Nicholas
Hon. Amalunwaeze Kenneth
Princess Chinonso Chukwudi
Mohammed Salifu
Sufyan Adamu
Ustaz Muhammed Murtala
Hon.Tahir Imam Abdulahi
Adekanmbi Siyanbade
Comrade Michael Nochis
Stephen Orukpe Esg
Ahmed S. Danladi
Comrade Sunday Kawen Orshi
Engr Samson Ogacheko
Agumagu Colins
Jude Edozie
Usman Sanusi
Blessing Agusiobo
Adam Ogomugo
Hajia Rakiya Ahmed
Alh Sani Abdullahi
Comrade Faruk A. Shehu Jabo
Mike Ofoegbu
Dominion J Adie
Mohammed Abdullahi Garba
Ayodele Olalere
Mustapha Irumekhai
France Ojode
Frances Wanso Onukwalu
Mr Nnamdi Aziude
Comrade Ogah Patricia
Joshua Ahmed Michika
Engr Andy Oga Iji
Hon. Eze Ejike
Comrade Sabastine Iliya
Abdullahi Jimoh
Ovat Emmanuel
Dr Ndoma Methusela
Barrister Ahmed Muhammed
Comr John A. Chukwu
Andy Iji
Jamba
Mohammed Nura Kabir
Mohammed Abubakar
Moses Ahmodu
6 Contact And Mobilisation Sub Committee
A Sadeeq
Yasir Sanir
Tahir Imam Abdullahi
Comrade James Abel
Blessings Iwalaye
Evans Alexander Ojiri
Hon Johnson Adamu
Rev Isaac Chukwu Noyerem
Paul Samson
Alh. Aminu Ibrahim
Comrade Safiyanu Safiyani
Comrade Nonso B Okeke
Comrade Joseph Opuama
Comr Samson Akan
Prince Emmanuel Mounkurigha
Ajuluchukwu Ozor Eze
Comrade Uchenna Linus
Amb. Saibakumo Williams
Hon. Bashir Abdulraham
Princess Adekemi Adesanya-Eboda
Chief Lawrence Igbe Okojie
Hon. Hyacinth J.J Harsila
Mr Ogaba Ujokwu Godwin
Mohammed Abdulmalik
Kanpe Istofanus
Comarade Bertram David Agbong
Comrade Agaji F. Ali
Prince Onyeoma
Hon. Sinihabila James
Comrade Divine Ogbonna
Bassey Elijah Usanga
Ayokunle Akinrimisi
C. K Ego
Chikaeze O.J
Micheal Odoh
Bright Anokwuru
Kabiru T Duhu
13. Standing Committee On Planning,
Research & Strategy
Hon Goba Gomna —Chairman
Prince Felix Ihonre—Deputy Chairman
Mukthat Barda
Prof.Nzotta Chukwuemeka
Ibrahim Dahiru Danfulani
Hansunbe Joseph
Doc Robinson Enendu
Nasiru Shettima
Salim D. Abdullahi
Al Moruf Ashiru
Cmrade Sam Godstime
Franklin Edede
Hon. Usman Mohammed
Godwin Ochoga
Ovat Ayabom
Jackson Amos
Princess Kemi Eboda
Barrister Umar Magaji
Comrade Idowu Imoleayo
Hon. Balogun
Mrs Uche Okafor
Hon. Muhammed Shaibu
Amb. Victor Omachoko
Chief Mrs Arit Okoi
Anikwe Harrison
Samuel Ekpemi Nelson
Alhaji Abdullahi Ogboji
William Gambo Augustine
Comrade Adem Patrick
Imo Akpaneno
Dio Idoko
Comrade Akin Henry Omotayo
Alazigha Oweipa
Hon. Barnabas Bisong
Comrade Iloanya Ikechukwu
Idoko Amedu Idoko
Prince Asunogie Tajudeen
Pastor Johnson Omowunmi
Henry Ohiomojie
14. Standing Committee On Security &
Intelligence Gathering
Mr. Asuquo Inyang –Chairman
Baba Ugbede Idachaba
Barry Avotu Johnson
John Jolly
Hon Onuorah Juliana
Alh. Yunusa Adamu
Hon. Muhammed Auwal Ibrahim
Jimoh Mohammed Ibrahim
Comrade Adams Ogwola
Musa Mai Jama’a
Abdullahi Umar Faruk
Haruna Adamu
Abdul Basit Abdul
Abarugo Christian



Attention! NewsPay Comment Warnings!

1. Your comments MUST BE constructive with vivid and clear suggestion relating to the post.

2. Your comments MUST NOT be less than 10 words.

3. Multiple Comments are STRICTLY FORBIDDEN. You MUST NEVER in multiples per post. NewsPay would deduct all earnings from your Account.

4. Do NOT in anyway copy/duplicate or transmit another members comment and paste to earn. Members who indulge themselves copying and duplicating comments, their earnings would be wiped out totally as a warning and Account deactivated if the user continue the act again..

5. NewsPay does not pay for exclamatory comments. Such as hahaha, nice one, wow, congrats, lmao, lol, etc are strictly forbidden and disallowed on NewsPay allowed. Kindly adhere to this rule.

6. Constructive REPLY to comments is allowed once per comment, per post and subject to all rules as stated above.

You can read more regarding our comment policy here.

Leave a Comment

795 Comments on “2019 presidency: RMD, Jim Iyke, Sani Danja, Sambo, others get Atiku’s appointment

  1. Sleek636 says:

    One of the most reliable source of news update is newspay,this very article is well composed of updated information,thanks for the update (newspay)but news keeps repeating itself